NORDEN - the nordic arts festival
English Deutsch

Festival program

Filter:
Artist
Venue
Music
Reading
Street Theater
Art
Individual films
Presentation
Dance
Film series
Schlei-Stage
Garden Stage
Culture Tent
Luisenbad
Art Scope
Theater Deck
Cinema
Open Air
Tepee
Green Pavilion
Reset all filters
August 30.08.2018
To my favorites
18:30 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
ChorCholores
Fjarill and Chor ChorColores will kick off NORDEN Festival under the artistic direction of Björn Mummert.
To my favorites
18:30 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Fjarill (SWE)
Fjarill and the choir ChorColores will kick off NORDEN Festival.
To my favorites
19:00 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Marten Threepwood & Das Leben
Mirko Schomerus, Marten Threepwood und Aaron Jürgensen – wir sind Marten Threepwood & Das Leben!
To my favorites
19:15 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Svenja Beller und Roman Pawlowski
Just start walking.
To my favorites
19:15 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Ea Paravicini
Elegantly and precisely, Ea Paravicini slides across her slender tightrope.
To my favorites
19:15 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Short Film (DK)
Two Danish short films
To my favorites
20:00 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Fjarill (SWE)
Fjarill and the choir ChorColores will kick off NORDEN Festival.
To my favorites
20:00 Clock _ Workshops & Lectures _ Tepee
The wine tastes of raspberry? I beg your pardon?
Wine tasting session hosted by Rindchen’s Weinkontor
To my favorites
20:30 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Marten Threepwood & Das Leben
Mirko Schomerus, Marten Threepwood und Aaron Jürgensen – wir sind Marten Threepwood & Das Leben!
To my favorites
20:45 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Svenja Beller und Roman Pawlowski
Just start walking.
To my favorites
20:45 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Ea Paravicini
Elegantly and precisely, Ea Paravicini slides across her slender tightrope.
To my favorites
20:45 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Short Film (DK)
Two Danish short films
To my favorites
21:30 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
DATAROCK (NOR)
Iconic tracksuits and shows full of catchy tunes: this is DATAROCK from Norway.
To my favorites
21:30 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Knarf Rellöm
aka King Fehler, Marilyn Mango
August 31.08.2018
To my favorites
18:30 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Oliver Lück
A message in a bottle.
To my favorites
18:30 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
DJ Claas Brieler
Jazzanova
To my favorites
18:30 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Skandinavian short film classics
Four unconventional cinematic experiences from Scandinavia
To my favorites
19:00 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Mats Wawa (NOR)
The Norwegian band Mats Wawa play rock music full of guileless energy, with a nonchalant attitude and maximum soul.
To my favorites
20:15 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
North-Art-Collective/ OAKLEAF Stelzenkunst
Stilt figures from beneath the sea and outer space.
To my favorites
20:15 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Oliver Lück
A message in a bottle.
To my favorites
20:15 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Skandinavian short film classics
Four unconventional cinematic experiences from Scandinavia
To my favorites
21:00 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Girls in Airports (DK)
These five musicians are among the best and most creative the Danish scene has to offer.
To my favorites
22:00 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
North-Art-Collective/ OAKLEAF Stelzenkunst
Stilt figures from beneath the sea and outer space.
September 01.09.2018
To my favorites
12:00 Clock _ Art _ Art Scope
Jens Natter
Funny portraits in 3 minutes
To my favorites
13:00 Clock _ Workshops & Lectures _ Tepee
Screen printing hosted by Susanne Thurn
We will print selected NORDEN patterns on bags etc.
To my favorites
13:45 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Buslav (POL)
Buslav – exceeding the limits of pop.
To my favorites
14:30 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Svenja Neumann
Ærødynamic.
To my favorites
14:30 Clock _ Dance _ Theater Deck
Midsummer dance
Ballet performance by students aged 11 and 12
To my favorites
14:30 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Short Film (DK)
Two Danish short films
To my favorites
15:15 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Buslav (POL)
Buslav – exceeding the limits of pop.
To my favorites
15:30 Clock _ Dance _ Theater Deck
Midsummer dance
Ballet performance by students aged 11 and 12
To my favorites
16:00 Clock _ Workshops & Lectures _ Culture Tent
Rethinking routines
hosted by Umtüten
To my favorites
16:00 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Svenja Neumann
Ærødynamic.
To my favorites
17:15 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
D/troit (DK)
D/troit are Denmark’s finest soul band - sweet, warm, and unpolished.
To my favorites
18:00 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Sven Amtsberg
Super fuzz.
To my favorites
18:00 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Skandinavian short film classics
Four unconventional cinematic experiences from Scandinavia
To my favorites
18:45 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
D/troit (DK)
D/troit are Denmark’s finest soul band - sweet, warm, and unpolished.
To my favorites
18:45 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
DJ Claas Brieler
Jazzanova
To my favorites
19:30 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Sven Amtsberg
Super fuzz.
To my favorites
19:30 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Short Film (DK)
Two Danish short films
To my favorites
21:00 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
PISH (Kakkmaddafakka) (NOR)
Frontman of Kakkmaddafakka with his new solo project
September 02.09.2018
To my favorites
11:00 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Musical church service
Experience the Northern Church at the Königswiesen
To my favorites
12:30 Clock _ Workshops & Lectures _ Theater Deck
Vandkant Hip Hop Workshop
Jacob Molboe has been breakdancing for 12 years.
To my favorites
13:00 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Martin Baltser (DK)
Martin Baltser is a Danish songwriter and producer whose songs are reminiscent of Bon Iver.
To my favorites
13:00 Clock _ Workshops & Lectures _ Tepee
Screen printing hosted by Susanne Thurn
We will print selected NORDEN patterns on bags etc.
To my favorites
13:45 Clock _ Kids Action _ Tepee
Tinker with your hands!
Do you enjoy handicrafts? The funny hands will assist you!
To my favorites
13:45 Clock _ Workshops & Lectures _ Tepee
Vandkant Urban Art Workshop
TASEK (Gerrit Peters) is a Hamburg-basted artist.
To my favorites
14:45 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Swutscher
Quirky guitars meet creaky vocals and plenty of North German humor.
To my favorites
15:30 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Jan Christophersen
Snowy days in late summer.
To my favorites
15:30 Clock _ Kids Action _ Tepee
Tinker with your hands!
Do you enjoy handicrafts? The funny hands will assist you!
To my favorites
16:15 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Swutscher
Quirky guitars meet creaky vocals and plenty of North German humor.
To my favorites
17:00 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Mareike Krügel
Look at Me
To my favorites
17:00 Clock _ Kids Action _ Tepee
Tinker with your hands!
Do you enjoy handicrafts? The funny hands will assist you!
To my favorites
18:45 Clock _ Film series _ Culture Tent
GREEN SCREEN film program
5 short films to wonder, laugh, and ponder
To my favorites
18:45 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Martin Baltser (DK)
Martin Baltser is a Danish songwriter and producer whose songs are reminiscent of Bon Iver.
To my favorites
20:15 Clock _ Individual films _ Open Air
Skyggen (DK)
Fighting the self for the right kind of life
To my favorites
20:30 Clock _ Individual films _ Open Air
Rams (ISL)
Icelandic perseverance depicted in a tragic comedy (original title: Hrútar, directed by Grímur Hákonarson, feature film, Iceland 2015, 93 minutes)
September 06.09.2018
To my favorites
18:00 Clock _ Workshops & Lectures _ Tepee
fritz-flaschenkunst
Let’s turn colored bottles into colorful art at fritz-flaschenkunst!
To my favorites
18:30 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Echo Me (DK)
Echo Me is the Danish songwriter Jesper Braae Madsen. At NORDEN Festival, he will be performing as a duo.
To my favorites
19:00 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Geometrica
Why are we so fascinated by shapes, reflections, symmetry, and their opposites?
To my favorites
19:00 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Mona Harry
NORDEN and other directions.
To my favorites
19:00 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Torny Hornados
Energetic and funky neo soul that gets the body moving
To my favorites
19:45 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Echo Me (DK)
Echo Me is the Danish songwriter Jesper Braae Madsen. At NORDEN Festival, he will be performing as a duo.
To my favorites
20:30 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Torny Hornados
Energetic and funky neo soul that gets the body moving
To my favorites
20:30 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Geometrica
Why are we so fascinated by shapes, reflections, symmetry, and their opposites?
To my favorites
20:30 Clock _ Film series _ Culture Tent
Highlights of Flensburger Kurzfilmtage
Two films that address national identity and associated rituals in different ways.
To my favorites
21:00 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Go Go Berlin (DK)
Go Go Berlin are a rock band from Denmark. In recent years they have toured the entire globe.
To my favorites
22:15 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Geometrica
Why are we so fascinated by shapes, reflections, symmetry, and their opposites?
September 07.09.2018
To my favorites
Individual films _ Culture Tent
Min Far Forfra (DK)
The film set as a psychological field of experimentation
To my favorites
18:00 Clock _ Workshops & Lectures _ Tepee
fritz-flaschenkunst
Let’s turn colored bottles into colorful art at fritz-flaschenkunst!
To my favorites
18:15 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Ohle's Solo
An artistic comedy show at its finest: spectacular ladder acrobatics, hard-core circus stunts, and cool stand-up comedy.
To my favorites
18:30 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Jona Gold
(ForTheSoul)
To my favorites
18:45 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Ea Kaya (DK)
Ea Kaya is the rising star on Denmark’s pop firmament.
To my favorites
19:15 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Andrea Hejlskov (DK)
A family moves into the forest.
To my favorites
19:15 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Ohle's Solo
An artistic comedy show at its finest: spectacular ladder acrobatics, hard-core circus stunts, and cool stand-up comedy.
To my favorites
19:30 Clock _ Art _ Cinema
Ludomir Franczak (POL)
WALDEN
To my favorites
20:15 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Miu
Soul pop made in Northern Germany.
To my favorites
21:00 Clock _ Art _ Cinema
Ludomir Franczak (POL)
WALDEN
To my favorites
21:00 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Ohle's Solo
An artistic comedy show at its finest: spectacular ladder acrobatics, hard-core circus stunts, and cool stand-up comedy.
To my favorites
21:30 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Miu
Soul pop made in Northern Germany.
September 08.09.2018
To my favorites
13:00 Clock _ Kids Action _ Tepee
Recy-Kids
Recy-Kids is a 100 % project hosted by Kulturgold e.V.
To my favorites
13:15 Clock _ Workshops & Lectures _ Culture Tent
Timo Valtonen: FINtango
Lecture by the head of FINtango
To my favorites
13:45 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Kyles Tolone
Drama, emotion, momentum, and melancholia: Kyles Tolone pick up Generation Y’s attitude towards life and turn it into dynamic rock music.
To my favorites
14:00 Clock _ Workshops & Lectures _ Art Scope
An open space for art
hosted by Dr. Christina Kohla from Kappeln
To my favorites
14:00 Clock _ Workshops & Lectures _ Art Scope
Print workshop hosted by Sarah Kürzinger
Linoleum print, rubber print, and monotype
To my favorites
14:30 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Eppu Nuotio (FIN)
The wrong color.
To my favorites
14:30 Clock _ Dance _ Theater Deck
FINtango Workshop
In Finnland ist der Tango Volksmusik.
To my favorites
14:30 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
GREEN SCREEN film program
5 short films to wonder, laugh, and ponder
To my favorites
15:00 Clock _ Music _ Luisenbad
DJ Vilunki (FIN)
DJ at Radio Helsinki.
To my favorites
15:00 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Kyles Tolone
Drama, emotion, momentum, and melancholia: Kyles Tolone pick up Generation Y’s attitude towards life and turn it into dynamic rock music.
To my favorites
15:30 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
NORDEN Slam
Top-class slammers from Schleswig-Holstein to compete in first ever NORDEN Slam.
To my favorites
17:15 Clock _ Music _ Culture Tent
Jaakko Laitinen Tango
Finnish Tango
To my favorites
17:15 Clock _ Individual films _ Cinema
Skyggen (DK)
Fighting the self for the right kind of life
To my favorites
17:15 Clock _ Dance _ Theater Deck
FINtango Workshop
In Finnland ist der Tango Volksmusik.
To my favorites
19:00 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Deine Cousine
Uncompromising German rock that replaces the genre’s shopworn clichés with seductive ease.
To my favorites
19:00 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Nino
Her timing is impeccable - enjoy pure vocal and deep house à la Nino.
To my favorites
20:00 Clock _ Music _ Culture Tent
Jaakko Laitinen Tango
Finnish Tango
To my favorites
20:00 Clock _ Dance _ Theater Deck
FINtango Workshop
In Finnland ist der Tango Volksmusik.
To my favorites
20:00 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Highlights of Flensburger Kurzfilmtage
Two films that address national identity and associated rituals in different ways.
To my favorites
21:30 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Torpus & the Art Directors
Between the Wadden Sea, the Reeperbahn, and Hamburg Fish Market.
September 09.09.2018
To my favorites
12:30 Clock _ Workshops & Lectures _ Art Scope
Print workshop hosted by Sarah Kürzinger
Linoleum print, rubber print, and monotype
To my favorites
13:00 Clock _ Music _ Luisenbad
DJ Vilunki (FIN)
DJ at Radio Helsinki.
To my favorites
13:00 Clock _ Activities _ Tepee
Trudes Bastelstube
Nordic handicrafts for young and old.
To my favorites
13:45 Clock _ Music _ Culture Tent
Jaakko Laitinen Tango
Finnish Tango
To my favorites
13:45 Clock _ Kids Action _ Garden Stage
Mirko Frank Show
Music studio SMØRREBRØD
To my favorites
13:45 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Highlights of Flensburger Kurzfilmtage
Two films that address national identity and associated rituals in different ways.
To my favorites
14:00 Clock _ Reading _ Tepee
Kari Ehrhardt
Crimes of the Bermuda triangle.
To my favorites
14:45 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
NORMA
Northern German singer-songwriter who sings in standard German, Frisian, and Low German.
To my favorites
15:30 Clock _ Dance _ Theater Deck
FINtango Workshop
In Finnland ist der Tango Volksmusik.
To my favorites
15:30 Clock _ Kids Action _ Garden Stage
Mirko Frank Show
Music studio SMØRREBRØD
To my favorites
15:30 Clock _ Individual films _ Cinema
Solar Walk (DK)
A surreal journey through fantastic spaces
To my favorites
15:30 Clock _ Music _ Culture Tent
Jaakko Laitinen Tango
Finnish Tango
To my favorites
16:15 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Liza&Kay
They soothe our overworked minds with one catchy tune after another.
To my favorites
17:00 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Svealena Kutschke
City of Smoke
To my favorites
17:00 Clock _ Kids Action _ Garden Stage
Mirko Frank Show
Music studio SMØRREBRØD
To my favorites
17:00 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Highlights of Flensburger Kurzfilmtage
Two films that address national identity and associated rituals in different ways.
To my favorites
18:15 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Magnus Landsberg
& a very big monster
To my favorites
19:00 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Liza&Kay
They soothe our overworked minds with one catchy tune after another.
To my favorites
19:30 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Magnus Landsberg
& a very big monster
To my favorites
20:15 Clock _ Individual films _ Open Air
Min Far Forfra (DK)
The film set as a psychological field of experimentation
September 13.09.2018
To my favorites
18:30 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Songs of Boda (SWE)
This one’s got the blues. Songs of Boda proves that the Mississippi flows through Sweden.
To my favorites
19:15 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Maik Günther
A long journey in an ancient vehicle.
To my favorites
19:15 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Life is an Island
Four short films that depict the bitterness and the joys of life with a flagrant wink.
To my favorites
19:30 Clock _ Presentation _ Theater Deck
Mick M
A true street pantomime artist!
To my favorites
19:45 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Songs of Boda (SWE)
This one’s got the blues. Songs of Boda proves that the Mississippi flows through Sweden.
To my favorites
20:15 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
The Bongo Club (SWE)
The Bongo Club from Sweden captivate audiences with their energetic live shows and impelling guitar sounds.
To my favorites
20:45 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Maik Günther
A long journey in an ancient vehicle.
To my favorites
20:45 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Life is an Island
Four short films that depict the bitterness and the joys of life with a flagrant wink.
To my favorites
21:00 Clock _ Presentation _ Theater Deck
Mick M
A true street pantomime artist!
To my favorites
21:30 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
The Bongo Club (SWE)
The Bongo Club from Sweden captivate audiences with their energetic live shows and impelling guitar sounds.
September 14.09.2018
To my favorites
18:30 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Tom Klose
Honest, well-crafted music with English lyrics.
To my favorites
19:30 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Katrine Engberg (DK)
The Courser
To my favorites
19:30 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Feuerfeen
Silk - dance - aerial artistry
To my favorites
19:45 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
The Notes (EST)
Ein Pakt mit der Harmonie: Junger Folk aus Estland
To my favorites
20:30 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Carnival Youth (LV)
Carnival Youth are currently Latvia's most successful indie pop band.
To my favorites
21:15 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Feuerfeen
Silk - dance - aerial artistry
To my favorites
21:15 Clock _ Film series _ Culture Tent
Living amidst Nature
Two short films by Latvian filmmaker Astra Zoldnere
To my favorites
21:45 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Carnival Youth (LV)
Carnival Youth are currently Latvia's most successful indie pop band.
To my favorites
22:30 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Feuerfeen
Silk - dance - aerial artistry
September 15.09.2018
To my favorites
12:00 Clock _ Activities _ Luisenbad
Viking ship SIGYN
Viking ship SIGYN will be lying at anchor at NORDEN Festival from September 15th -16th.
To my favorites
12:15 Clock _ Street Theater _ Open Air
Tent of Miracles
Mr. Tricknic
To my favorites
13:00 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Aerial Dance Academy
Cosmos – circus of the critical moment
To my favorites
13:00 Clock _ Kids Action _ Culture Tent
Jellyfish, Squid, and Company
Handicrafts workshop marine animals
To my favorites
13:00 Clock _ Kids Action _ Garden Stage
Jellyfish, Squid, and Company
Handicrafts workshop marine animals
To my favorites
13:45 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
The Notes (EST)
Ein Pakt mit der Harmonie: Junger Folk aus Estland
To my favorites
14:30 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Aerial Dance Academy
Cosmos – circus of the critical moment
To my favorites
14:30 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Living amidst Nature
Two short films by Latvian filmmaker Astra Zoldnere
To my favorites
15:15 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
The Notes (EST)
Ein Pakt mit der Harmonie: Junger Folk aus Estland
To my favorites
16:00 Clock _ Dance _ Culture Tent
Swing
Workshop for all pedestrians who want to become swing dancers
To my favorites
16:00 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Aerial Dance Academy
Cosmos – circus of the critical moment
To my favorites
17:15 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Poems for Jamiro
indie-pop/electro duo
To my favorites
18:00 Clock _ Dance _ Culture Tent
Swing
Workshop for all pedestrians who want to become swing dancers
To my favorites
18:00 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Life is an Island
Four short films that depict the bitterness and the joys of life with a flagrant wink.
To my favorites
18:30 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Poems for Jamiro
indie-pop/electro duo
To my favorites
19:15 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Victoria Helene Bergemann
Not good at imparting inner values.
To my favorites
19:15 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Living amidst Nature
Two short films by Latvian filmmaker Astra Zoldnere
To my favorites
21:00 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Two Year Vacation (SWE)
Two Year Vacation sind Urlaub für den Alltag
September 16.09.2018
To my favorites
12:15 Clock _ Street Theater _ Open Air
Tent of Miracles
Mr. Tricknic
To my favorites
12:45 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Martin Dronsfield
"Kammann is fun"
To my favorites
12:45 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Of The Valley (DK)
Bon Iver trifft auf Leonard Cohen.
To my favorites
13:15 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Lor (POL)
Lor from Poland will cast a spell over us.
To my favorites
13:30 Clock _ Activities _ Tepee
Trudes Bastelstube
Nordic handicrafts for young and old.
To my favorites
14:15 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Andrea Paluch
Wonderful country life.
To my favorites
14:15 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
GREEN SCREEN film program
5 short films to wonder, laugh, and ponder
To my favorites
14:15 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Martin Dronsfield
"Kammann is fun"
To my favorites
15:15 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Lioba
Lioba create earthly sounds paired with electronic influences.
To my favorites
15:45 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Life is an Island
Four short films that depict the bitterness and the joys of life with a flagrant wink.
To my favorites
16:15 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Lioba
Lioba create earthly sounds paired with electronic influences.
To my favorites
17:00 Clock _ Reading _ Culture Tent
Krimi Komplizen
Live audio play – 5th act murder
To my favorites
17:00 Clock _ Music _ Garden Stage
Lor (POL)
Lor from Poland will cast a spell over us.
To my favorites
17:00 Clock _ Street Theater _ Theater Deck
Martin Dronsfield
"Kammann is fun"
To my favorites
17:00 Clock _ Film series _ Cinema
Living amidst Nature
Two short films by Latvian filmmaker Astra Zoldnere
To my favorites
18:45 Clock _ Music _ Schlei-Stage
Von Dü (DK)
Von Dü are a 9-piece collective from the Danish underground.
To my favorites
20:15 Clock _ Individual films _ Open Air
Solar Walk (DK)
A surreal journey through fantastic spaces
To my favorites
20:30 Clock _ Individual films _ Open Air
Soundbreaker (FIN)
Award-winning documentary about accordion visionary Kimmo Pohjonen, director: Kimmo Koskela, Finland 2012, 86 minutes
No entries have been found!